Buy Jojoba oil online in Pakistan from Go Natural as it is a great beauty ingredient. It is a natural oil extracted from the seed of the jojoba plant. Jojoba oil contains essential vitamins for the skin such as Vitamin B, E and key minerals such as zinc, copper.
The top ten benefits of Jojoba oil include:
It is lighter than other face oils and easily absorbs into skin. It deeply penetrates to soothe and soften while providing an excellent moisturizing effect while adding a healthy glow.
It doesn’t evaporate like water-based moisturizers, which is very important when your skin is exposed to the environment. Jojoba oil provides a substantial long-acting layer of moisture.
Nutritious for Skin
It is full of nutrients like Vitamin E and B, as well as antioxidants and minerals like chromium, copper, and zinc, which all nourish and protect skin. Organic, cold-pressed, jojoba oil has the highest level of antioxidants and nutrients.
Because it is the perfect moisturizer, Jojoba can help slow down the appearance of aging. It helps to fade fine lines and wrinkles. In dermatological tests, it was shown that jojoba oil increases the skin’s suppleness. The effect was still present as time passed. Tests also showed continued use of Jojoba oil resulted in reducing superficial facial lines.
It is very similar to human skin oils. It’s use can trick the skin into thinking it has produced enough oil and thus balance oil production, without promoting acne or other skin problems. Jojoba also naturally deters microbes, helping to prevent the growth of bacteria on skin.
Easy, Not Greasy
It is very similar to our own skin oils. It immediately penetrates skin and soothes easily, helping to promote healthy, glowing skin without clogging pores or leaving a greasy residue.
It’s hydrating action soothes sunburn and helps reduce the chances of peeling.
Gentle & Non-Allergenic
It is recommended for people with sensitive skin (including psoriasis and eczema) because of its gentle nature. Applying it to compromised skin can help reduce flare-ups.
Soothes Dry Skin
It has anti-inflammatory properties which help to tame chaffing and chapping. This oil reduces redness caused by drying. It eases the effects of eczema and rosacea. Moreover, it keeps skin calm and comfortable. The Vitamin E and B-complex vitamins in it help in skin repair and damage control.
It naturally deters microbes, helping to prevent the growth of bacteria on skin. This property makes it useful for those with acne, and also provides an added wound-healing benefit. Bonus: Jojoba oil acts as a natural preservative.
Note: For external use only. Carrier oils can also be allergic to some people. It’s preferable to do a patch test before widespread use. Test 1 drop on feet and leave for 15 minutes. Discontinue the use if any skin irritation occurs. If symptoms persist consult your doctor. Keep out of eyes and ears. Keep out of reach of children.